I prefer to watch an anime film instead of a series because I really don’t like to sit for such a long period of time just to finish several episodes. But there are some exception such as the “Magi” series, FairyTail and several anime that totally suits my taste and will keep me on watching no matter how long it takes. Let’s back to anime film, I’d watched countless movies and I just can’t remember all of them but there are some that totally made a mark in my memory. I know that this post is subject to change because in the future, I may be able to watch a new film that will strike me down right on my heart and capture my inner self – which will made my current Top 10 to alter in the future. But let’s not talk about the future and just discuss what we have right now – I mean what anime films you had watched and enjoyed until this very moment. For me, there are various anime movies that makes me laugh so hard as if I was going to roll on the floor (just a lil’ bit of exaggeration), some are just ‘K’ – that’s why I always said when I am watching a boring film – there are also that are just crazy as hell like One Piece franchise (Yeah, the One Piece films are hilarious and I just love it that way). However, there are some movies that will just hit you directly in the heart for no reason, some will give you nostalgia (and this genre always catch my attention), while there are others will show us a slice of life story that will make us think deeper of our own existence.
The following films are my Top 10 among my favorites and I am glad to share this list to everyone because I know, somehow there are some people out there that exactly have the same taste as me.